Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuscaloosa, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuscaloosa, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuscaloosa, Al with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0277,474
BustAfghanistan 12,2357,603
BatnaAlgeria 8,2395,120
BecharAlgeria 7,7684,827
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0895,027
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8454,875
BiskraAlgeria 8,2465,124
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7055,409
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9306,792
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0766,883
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0786,884
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1476,927
ByrdAntarctica 12,7437,919
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4185,231
BarilocheArgentina 8,4385,243
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1265,050
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9909,315
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2328,844
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,59610,313
BrestBelarus 8,4245,235
BrusselsBelgium 7,3394,561
Belize CityBelize 1,7451,084
BeninBenin 9,6175,976
BohiconBenin 9,5385,927
BermudaBermuda 2,1371,328
BageBrazil 7,9914,965
BambuiBrazil 7,3814,586
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6324,743
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7994,225
BarcelosBrazil 4,5962,856
BarraBrazil 6,8084,231
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1943,849
BarreirasBrazil 6,7664,205
BelémBrazil 5,6233,494
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5074,665
BelterraBrazil 5,2543,265
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5754,086
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9164,919
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9724,333
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8834,277
BrevesBrazil 5,4913,412
BurgasBulgaria 9,3135,787
BurundiBurundi 12,6957,889
BatouriCameroon 10,8376,734
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1751,352
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3142,059
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5062,179
Banff, AbCanada 3,0191,876
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6631,034
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3162,060
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8061,743
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0891,298
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2952,047
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6591,031
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0592,522
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1171,316
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2681,409
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1142,556
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8042,364
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4112,120
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8022,363
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1782,596
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2206,972
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2166,970
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9425,557
BeijingChina 11,5207,159
BarranquillaColombia 2,8051,743
Benito SalasColombia 3,5972,235
BogotáColombia 3,4622,151
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2035,097
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9307,413
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7267,287
BaniDominican Republic 2,3891,485
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3411,455
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4011,492
BahariyaEgypt 10,4436,489
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5476,554
BiarritzFrance 7,2554,508
BordeauxFrance 7,2574,510
BrestFrance 6,8474,255
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7615,444
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7605,443
BitamGabon 10,7206,662
BanjulGambia 7,4384,622
BerlinGermany 7,8094,853
BrockenGermany 7,6844,775
BokeGuinea 7,7474,814
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6214,736
BudapestHungary 8,4465,249
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4625,258
BangaloreIndia 14,6449,100
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2418,850
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,0308,718
BikanerIndia 12,9168,026
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6419,720
BabolsarIran 11,2126,967
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2927,638
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9846,826
Bandar LengehIran 12,2767,628
BirjandIran 11,8867,386
BushehrIran 11,8297,351
BaghdadIraq 11,0726,880
BasraIraq 11,5127,154
BelmulletIreland 6,2993,915
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4654,017
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6975,404
BergamoItaly 7,9474,938
BolognaItaly 8,1195,045
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0144,980
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7325,426
BrindisiItaly 8,8095,474
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0365,615
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8425,495
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,9386,797
BeirutLebanon 10,4816,513
BenghaziLibya 9,5375,926
BirzaiLithuania 8,2125,103
BitolaMacedonia 9,0175,603
BlantyreMalawi 13,9608,675
BvumbweMalawi 13,9828,688
BintuluMalaysia 15,4249,584
BamakoMali 8,2805,145
Bko-SMali 8,2925,153
BougounMali 8,3995,219
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2664,515
BaitagMongolia 11,1946,956
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7996,711
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7846,701
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8896,766
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0116,842
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1546,931
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7986,710
BulganMongolia 10,8306,730
BhamawMyanmar 13,6048,454
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1668,182
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4798,376
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8637,993
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,3901,485
BilmaNiger 9,8096,095
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4295,859
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9374,311
BergenNorway 6,9954,347
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9974,348
BjornoyaNorway 6,9334,308
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1174,422
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1104,418
BadinPakistan 13,1188,151
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7087,897
BalakotPakistan 12,2407,606
BarkhanPakistan 12,6047,832
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8191,751
BascoPhilippines 13,2758,249
BialystokPoland 8,3315,177
BejaPortugal 6,9974,348
BragancaPortugal 6,9314,307
BistritaRomania 8,8055,472
BucharestRomania 9,0835,644
BajkitRussia 9,4595,878
BarabinskRussia 10,0766,261
BarnaulRussia 10,3426,427
BerezovoRussia 8,9485,560
BiserRussia 9,3505,810
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1126,284
BogdarinRussia 10,0606,251
BogucanyRussia 9,8206,102
BomnakRussia 9,6365,988
BorRussia 9,4735,886
BorzjaRussia 10,4216,476
BratskRussia 10,0256,230
BelgradeSerbia 8,7115,413
BoSierra Leone 8,2065,099
BontheSierra Leone 8,1635,073
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2895,151
BerberaSomalia 13,0378,101
BusanSouth Korea 11,5167,156
BadajozSpain 7,0444,377
BarcelonaSpain 7,6244,738
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1464,441
BabanusaSudan 11,5787,195
BaselSwitzerland 7,7064,789
BernSwitzerland 7,7334,805
BangkokThailand 14,7259,150
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,7039,137
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,3628,925
BizerteTunisia 8,4235,234
BalikesirTurkey 9,5495,934
BursaTurkey 9,5815,954
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5427,172
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4664,018
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5274,056
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5264,056
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8824,276
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9364,310
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0474,379
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,8891,796
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,172728
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,181734
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7963,602
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7963,601
Batesville, MsUsa 242150
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 457284
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,336830
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 774481
Bedford, MaUsa 1,7521,089
Beeville, TxUsa 1,109689
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,052654
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1401,951
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9973,727
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,8031,120
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5173,428
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1943,227
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,180733
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2671,409
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,426886
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8653
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8201,753
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8751,165
Blacksburg, VaUsa 788490
Blackville, ScUsa 586364
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3862,104
Blakely, GaUsa 345214
Block Island, RiUsa 1,534953
Boerne, TxUsa 1,124698
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,7311,697
Booneville, MsUsa 186115
Boonton, NjUsa 1,445898
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,7691,099
Bowler, WiUsa 1,317818
Bowling Green, KyUsa 445277
Bowling Green, MoUsa 714444
Brenham, TxUsa 901560
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,552964
Brinkley, ArUsa 383238
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 594369
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,393865
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,058658
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,400870
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 265164
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,250777
Brunswick, MoUsa 808502
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3631,468
Buckhannon, WvUsa 920572
Bucyrus, OhUsa 938583
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,329826
Bunkie, LaUsa 502312
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 731454
Burlington, IowaUsa 899559
Burlington, VtUsa 1,7631,096
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9541,835
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6577,244
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4732,158
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,1791,975
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,5998,451
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6068,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -