Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuscaloosa, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuscaloosa, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuscaloosa, Al with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8817,383
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4555,254
HuamboAngola 12,0117,464
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13810,028
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1629,422
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1779,431
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7609,172
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2533,265
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6952,918
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4211,504
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,4351,513
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,292803
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1011,927
Harrow, OnCanada 1,063661
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6832,289
Hope, BcCanada 3,3142,059
HaikouChina 13,8038,578
HailarChina 10,4576,498
HamiChina 11,5617,184
HetanChina 12,0877,511
HavanaCuba 1,245773
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4291,510
HigueyDominican Republic 2,4821,543
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2561,402
HelwanEgypt 10,5066,529
HurguadaEgypt 10,8816,761
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3253,930
HelsinkiFinland 7,9464,938
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9524,942
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0364,994
HamburgGermany 7,5544,694
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5534,694
HannoverGermany 7,5934,718
HelgolandGermany 7,4024,600
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9204,921
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6716,010
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3492,702
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7724,208
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9534,321
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8813,655
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,1908,818
HaifaIsrael 10,5296,543
HaboroJapan 10,0546,248
HachijojimaJapan 11,1316,917
HachinoheJapan 10,3946,459
HagiJapan 11,4677,126
HakodateJapan 10,3236,415
HamadaJapan 11,3897,077
HamamatsuJapan 11,1056,901
HikoneJapan 11,1386,922
HimejiJapan 11,2626,998
HiradoJapan 11,6577,244
HirooJapan 10,1466,305
HiroshimaJapan 11,4157,093
HitaJapan 11,5937,204
HitoyoshiJapan 11,7057,274
HunLibya 9,3955,838
HomboriMali 8,7075,411
HomalinMyanmar 13,5528,421
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,4328,968
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1458,168
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2718,247
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5988,450
HororataNew Zealand 13,2528,235
HyderabadPakistan 13,0228,092
HuanucoPeru 4,9393,069
HelPoland 8,0014,972
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,9856,205
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,3255,794
HatangaRussia 8,2935,153
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,5255,297
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2456,366
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4017,085
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3745,204
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,6647,870
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3797,071
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9496,804
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,4839,621
HalaibSudan 11,4767,131
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9287,412
HudeibaSudan 11,6277,225
HaparandaSweden 7,5734,706
HarnosandSweden 7,5004,661
HamaSyria 10,4596,499
HassakahSyria 10,5906,581
Hua HinThailand 14,8629,235
HakkariTurkey 10,6726,632
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9274,304
HersonUkraine 9,3075,784
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7905,462
Hallettsville, TxUsa 983611
Hanover, NhUsa 1,8031,120
Harrisburg, IlUsa 548341
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,231765
Hart, MiUsa 1,208750
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,6281,011
Hartington, NeUsa 1,347837
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 397247
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7301,075
Hays, KsUsa 1,211752
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,2151,998
Hebron, NeUsa 1,197744
Helena, MtUsa 2,5441,581
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,371852
Henderson, NcUsa 929577
Hendersonville, NcUsa 550342
Hermit, CoUsa 1,8321,138
Hernando, MsUsa 287178
Highland Home, AlUsa 199124
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6371,017
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,350839
Hillsboro, IlUsa 657408
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,003623
Holly, CoUsa 1,407875
Homer, AkUsa 5,4283,373
Hoopeston, IlUsa 807502
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 407253
Horton, KsUsa 1,010627
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7301,075
Hot Springs, VaUsa 867539
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,265786
Houma, LaUsa 501311
Houston, TexasUsa 820510
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 730454
Huntsville, AlUsa 176110
Huron, SdUsa 1,545960
HanoiVietnam 13,8178,586
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,8929,254
HarareZimbabwe 13,7248,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -