Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuscaloosa, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuscaloosa, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuscaloosa, Al with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5254,676
LuandaAngola 11,5477,175
LuenaAngola 12,3407,668
La PlataArgentina 8,1875,088
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5774,087
La RiojaArgentina 7,2954,533
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9034,911
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4075,845
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0454,378
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1709,427
LavertonAustralia 15,3149,516
LearmonthAustralia 17,56610,916
LongreachAustralia 14,8779,245
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8779,245
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8658,616
Low HeadAustralia 15,1979,444
LinzAustria 8,1005,033
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6634,141
LerwickUk 6,6624,140
La PazBolivia 5,9003,666
LavrasBrazil 7,5524,693
LencoisBrazil 7,0614,388
LinharesBrazil 7,7214,798
LondrinaBrazil 7,3804,586
LomBulgaria 8,9545,564
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8001,740
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6571,030
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2462,639
Langara, BcCanada 4,2342,631
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1151,314
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7651,718
London, OnCanada 1,227763
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0452,514
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8241,755
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3532,084
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7984,224
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,2284,491
LanzhouChina 12,2177,591
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,0228,092
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6242,252
LimonCosta Rica 2,6261,632
LarnacaCyprus 10,2776,386
LimassolCyprus 10,2536,372
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0378,101
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4207,718
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3294,554
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4761,538
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3021,430
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,4241,506
LuperonDominican Republic 2,2151,376
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7882,354
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2342,631
LuxorEgypt 10,9216,787
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1601,342
Laucala BayFiji 11,4597,121
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0454,999
Le MansFrance 7,1874,466
LilleFrance 7,2684,517
LyonFrance 7,6164,733
LambarnGabon 10,7776,697
LastourvilleGabon 11,0146,844
LibrevilleGabon 10,6296,605
LeipzigGermany 7,8134,855
LindenbergGermany 7,8724,892
LamiaGreece 9,2335,738
LarissaGreece 9,1835,706
LemnosGreece 9,3435,806
LimnosGreece 9,3525,811
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2202,001
LabeGuinea 7,9594,946
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0504,381
La CeibaHonduras 1,9451,208
La MesaHonduras 1,9751,227
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3667,684
LudhianaIndia 12,6827,881
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7415,432
LatinaItaly 8,4025,221
LatronicoItaly 8,7095,412
LecceItaly 8,8495,499
LodwarKenya 12,8247,969
Luang PrabangLaos 14,0228,714
LiepajaLatvia 8,0044,974
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1215,046
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5144,670
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9405,555
LabuanMalaysia 15,1049,386
LuqaMalta 8,8605,506
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3852,103
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,4191,503
LashioMyanmar 13,7478,542
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8808,004
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9338,037
LagosNigeria 9,6916,022
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0804,400
LillehammerNorway 7,2274,491
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,5687,810
La VictoriaParaguay 6,9254,303
LimaPeru 5,1503,200
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8848,628
LisbonPortugal 6,8644,265
LeninbadRussia 11,5247,161
LevsiRussia 9,4035,843
LungiSierra Leone 8,0334,992
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2475,125
LanzaroteSpain 6,9104,294
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2404,499
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8624,885
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8794,896
LatakiaSyria 10,3646,440
LampangThailand 14,2418,849
LoeiThailand 14,2968,884
Lop BuriThailand 14,6069,076
LomeTogo 9,5235,918
LeemingUk 6,8294,243
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6634,141
London, EnglandUk 7,0094,356
London-GatwickUk 7,0274,367
LynehamUk 6,8994,287
L’VovUkraine 8,5925,339
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0885,647
LozovajaUkraine 9,3305,798
LubnyUkraine 9,0755,639
LuckUkraine 8,6195,356
LuganskUkraine 9,5055,906
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,227763
La Harpe, IlUsa 918570
Lafayette, LaUsa 535332
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 635395
Lake City, FlUsa 561349
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,7001,056
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2741,413
Lamar, MoUsa 788490
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,027638
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,106687
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1311,324
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9571,216
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8331,139
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,303810
Larned, KsUsa 1,161722
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,491927
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,5361,576
Laurel, MdUsa 1,146712
Lawrence, KsUsa 927576
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,8071,123
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,313816
Lebanon, MoUsa 724450
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 865537
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6271,011
Leitchfield, KyUsa 489304
Lenoir, NcUsa 597371
Lewisburg, TnUsa 206128
Lewisburg, WvUsa 822511
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8861,794
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,9351,202
Lexington, MoUsa 865537
Lexington, VaUsa 894555
Libby, MtUsa 2,8721,784
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,176731
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,073667
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6761,042
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 462287
Llano, TxUsa 1,104686
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6161,004
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,8261,756
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,8311,759
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,8471,769
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7731,102
Louisburg, NcUsa 929577
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 577359
Louisville, MsUsa 13584
Loup City, NeUsa 1,348838
Lowville, NyUsa 1,574978
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,322822
Luling, TxUsa 1,033642
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8161,128
Lynchburg, VaUsa 887551
LivingstoneZambia 13,2258,218
LundaziZambia 13,6028,453
LusakaZambia 13,3418,290
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3348,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -