Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuscaloosa, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuscaloosa, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuscaloosa, Al with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2556,373
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0259,337
ParanaArgentina 7,7654,825
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6914,780
PehuajoArgentina 8,1325,053
PergaminoArgentina 7,9764,957
PigeArgentina 8,2945,154
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6304,741
PosadasArgentina 7,5174,671
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2604,511
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5714,705
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2525,128
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80911,067
Port HedlandAustralia 17,06110,602
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5263,434
ParakouBenin 9,4575,877
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1694,455
ParacatuBrazil 7,0784,399
ParanaBrazil 6,6054,105
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7274,801
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0374,373
ParintinsBrazil 5,1343,191
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2733,898
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7754,832
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2234,488
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7214,176
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0464,379
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3524,569
PeixeBrazil 6,5144,048
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8704,269
PicosBrazil 6,6094,107
PiraiBrazil 7,7444,812
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8224,239
PompeuBrazil 7,3754,583
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0594,387
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3673,335
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6534,756
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2963,291
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0034,973
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3953,974
PosseBrazil 6,8394,250
PlevenBulgaria 9,0695,636
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1645,695
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8679,238
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4302,131
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9192,435
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1901,982
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6641,034
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,460907
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0391,267
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5482,205
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8631,779
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7582,335
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0531,276
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6481,645
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5842,227
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0722,530
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3421,456
ParronChile 7,7084,790
Puerto AysenChile 8,8695,511
Puerto MonttChile 8,4315,239
Punta ArenasChile 9,7226,042
PingbianChina 12,5137,776
PeralesColombia 3,4492,143
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6522,269
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6001,615
PragueCzech Republic 7,9984,970
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3121,436
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3331,450
PoloDominican Republic 2,3391,453
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2541,401
PichilingueEcuador 3,9092,429
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8812,411
PuyoEcuador 3,9902,480
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4616,500
ParisFrance 7,2944,533
PerpignanFrance 7,6144,731
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,45310,845
Port-GentilGabon 10,6386,611
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7992,361
PotsdamGermany 7,8004,847
PatrasGreece 9,2295,735
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9133,053
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3792,721
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2212,002
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2411,392
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0371,266
PecsHungary 8,4925,277
PambanIndia 15,0879,375
PuneIndia 13,9338,658
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,33210,149
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9239,895
PadovaItaly 8,1095,039
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0114,978
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6355,366
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6155,354
PantelleriaItaly 8,6135,352
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0364,994
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2595,132
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2845,148
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4395,244
PiacenzaItaly 7,9904,965
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1035,036
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1925,091
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4435,246
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6605,382
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3635,197
PrizziItaly 8,6675,386
PakseLaos 14,4588,984
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6549,728
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,27710,115
PlaisanceMauritius 16,30810,134
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7787,319
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7885,461
PatheinMyanmar 14,4528,981
PutaoMyanmar 13,2628,241
PyiMyanmar 14,2248,839
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8087,959
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7047,895
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8417,979
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8407,979
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6757,876
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1661,346
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1376,299
PohangNorth Korea 11,4117,091
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2777,008
PadidanPakistan 12,8607,992
PanjgurPakistan 12,6857,883
ParachinarPakistan 12,2007,581
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8287,971
PeshawarPakistan 12,2317,601
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8388,599
PilarParaguay 7,3624,575
PiscoPeru 5,3573,329
PiuraPeru 4,3342,693
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4533,389
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4869,002
PoznanPoland 8,0194,983
PrzemyslPoland 8,5255,297
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9234,302
PortalegrePortugal 6,9804,337
Porto Portugal 6,8124,233
PavelecRussia 9,0765,640
PecoraRussia 8,6625,383
PermRussia 9,3305,797
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4985,281
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2375,119
PjatigorskRussia 10,0756,260
PoronajskRussia 9,5725,948
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6566,001
Providenja BayRussia 6,5154,048
PskovRussia 8,2735,141
PodorSenegal 7,4134,606
PopradSlovakia 8,4245,235
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9438,665
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8358,598
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7614,823
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2409,470
Port SudanSudan 11,7247,285
ParamariboSuriname 4,5222,810
PiteňSweden 7,4994,660
PalmyraSyria 10,6026,588
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6685,386
PhetchabunThailand 14,4188,959
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3938,944
PhraeThailand 14,2488,854
PhuketThailand 15,4029,571
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3759,554
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6759,119
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,9469,287
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6702,280
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7994,225
PoltavaUkraine 9,1855,708
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0274,988
PradoUruguay 8,2455,124
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3095,163
Palestine, IlUsa 645401
Pana, IlUsa 700435
Paoli, InUsa 659410
Paris, IlUsa 756470
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6491,024
Pascagoula, MsUsa 330205
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9641,221
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 904562
Pawhuska, OkUsa 886551
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,065662
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9961,862
Pensacola, FlUsa 305190
Peoria, IlUsa 850528
Perry, OkUsa 917570
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,325824
Philo, OhUsa 904562
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2661,408
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6591,031
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 425264
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6271,011
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,419882
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,042648
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,480920
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7671,098
Pocahontas, ArUsa 441274
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4301,510
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6271,011
Pontiac, IlUsa 875544
Pontotoc, MsUsa 176109
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3722,095
Port Arthur, TxUsa 710441
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,409876
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3722,095
Portage, WiUsa 1,206750
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8931,176
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2762,036
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,138707
Prescott, ArUsa 511317
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9531,835
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,173729
Princeton, InUsa 534332
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7061,060
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6261,010
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7062,303
PetaukeZambia 13,5378,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -