Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuscaloosa, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuscaloosa, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuscaloosa, Al with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7657,311
ShkoderAlbania 8,8255,484
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2225,109
SaltaArgentina 6,8664,267
San AntonioArgentina 8,5445,310
San LuisArgentina 7,7184,796
San RafaelArgentina 7,7994,846
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1275,050
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2114,481
SarmientoArgentina 8,9565,565
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6519,104
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6459,101
SalzburgAustria 8,0495,002
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5316,544
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7686,691
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6566,622
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0213,120
SaveBenin 9,5235,918
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2343,874
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6385,368
SalvadorBrazil 7,3104,543
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8514,879
SantaremBrazil 5,2523,264
SantosBrazil 7,7114,792
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4444,626
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8073,609
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8414,251
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9074,913
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6624,761
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6274,740
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0313,748
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6784,771
São PauloBrazil 7,6544,756
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4164,608
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1163,179
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9804,337
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1654,453
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4464,627
SobralBrazil 6,4363,999
SoureBrazil 5,5573,453
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7054,167
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2375,118
SurubimBrazil 7,1244,427
SadovoBulgaria 9,1775,703
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1095,660
SofiaBulgaria 9,0425,619
SiemreapCambodia 14,6969,132
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6591,652
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6171,626
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,2901,423
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1272,564
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9752,470
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4291,509
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6081,621
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,499931
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8951,799
Scott, SkCanada 2,7251,694
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5721,598
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4251,507
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9201,193
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0163,117
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8961,178
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9131,189
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2342,010
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8942,420
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9471,831
Summerside, PeCanada 2,4891,547
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5111,560
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5181,564
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7401,702
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6974,162
SalCape Verde 6,6634,140
SantiagoChile 7,6254,738
SewellChile 7,6954,782
ShanghaiChina 12,2297,599
ShantouChina 13,2168,213
ShenyangChina 11,0976,896
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,3691,472
Simon BolivarColombia 2,8061,744
San JoseCosta Rica 2,6131,624
SibenikCroatia 8,4785,268
SplitCroatia 8,5285,299
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7414,811
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3734,582
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3081,434
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4531,525
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3961,489
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2951,426
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3891,485
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3991,491
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2651,407
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3561,464
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2841,419
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4981,552
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3681,472
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2671,409
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2181,378
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4081,496
San GabrielEcuador 3,7662,340
SalloumEgypt 9,9406,177
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1276,293
SohagEgypt 10,7806,699
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7876,703
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1741,351
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8766,137
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5694,703
StrasbourgFrance 7,6594,760
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9373,068
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6382,882
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0496,244
SchleswigGermany 7,4844,650
StuttgartGermany 7,7504,816
SamosGreece 9,6225,979
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3685,822
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5865,957
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4522,766
SiguiriGuinea 8,2435,122
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0531,276
SzegedHungary 8,5945,341
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3125,165
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5283,435
SagarIndia 13,5078,393
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3107,650
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9758,684
SemnanIran 11,3557,056
ShahroudIran 11,3507,053
ShirazIran 11,8767,380
ShannonIreland 6,4083,982
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9134,917
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6055,347
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8905,525
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0535,004
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1365,056
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7845,458
SigonellaItaly 8,7965,466
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9155,540
SagaJapan 11,6297,227
SaigoJapan 11,2056,963
SakaiJapan 11,2707,003
SakataJapan 10,6236,601
SapporoJapan 10,1856,329
SaseboJapan 11,6677,250
SendaiJapan 10,6236,601
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5427,173
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5347,168
ShinjoJapan 10,6126,594
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3297,040
ShirakawaJapan 10,7586,685
ShizuokaJapan 11,0476,865
SumotoJapan 11,2947,018
SuttsuJapan 10,2656,379
SuwaJapan 10,9696,816
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,4864,652
SavannakhetLaos 14,3328,906
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1565,068
SiluteLithuania 8,0965,031
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9745,577
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2699,489
SalimaMalawi 13,8158,585
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8949,256
SibuMalaysia 15,5699,675
SanMali 8,5345,303
SegouMali 8,4095,225
SikassoMali 8,5715,326
St. BrandonMauritius 16,24010,091
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,0431,270
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1926,955
SainshandMongolia 11,1486,927
SafiMorocco 7,1374,435
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1914,469
SittweMyanmar 14,0838,752
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0714,394
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6884,156
SaiqOman 12,7527,924
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1038,142
SurOman 12,9008,016
SialkotPakistan 12,4727,750
SibbiPakistan 12,5737,813
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3944,595
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,5613,456
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0918,756
SandomierzPoland 8,4065,223
SniezkaPoland 8,0525,004
SuwalkiPoland 8,2535,128
SzczecinPoland 7,8364,869
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9524,320
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5913,474
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7031,680
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,13610,027
Satu MareRomania 8,6645,384
SibiuRomania 8,8725,513
SulinaRomania 9,2585,753
SadrinskRussia 9,7206,040
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2105,102
SalekhardRussia 8,7105,412
SaratovRussia 9,5605,941
SejmcanRussia 8,0865,025
SelagoncyRussia 8,7995,468
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3095,784
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8556,124
SmolenskRussia 8,6695,387
SociRussia 9,9446,179
SortovalaRussia 8,1035,036
SuntarRussia 9,1735,700
SurgutRussia 9,3725,824
SverdlovskRussia 9,5655,944
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8195,480
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9631,841
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3836,452
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0499,352
SingaporeSingapore 15,9849,933
SliacSlovakia 8,3845,210
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3717,066
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2276,977
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0614,388
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2244,489
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0854,403
SevilleSpain 7,1834,463
SennarSudan 11,9017,396
ShambatSudan 11,6587,244
ShendiSudan 11,6537,241
StenseleSweden 7,3384,560
StockholmSweden 7,6874,777
StorlienSweden 7,2044,476
SundsvallSweden 7,4844,650
SantisSwitzerland 7,8394,871
SongeaTanzania 13,7278,530
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,2788,872
SongkhlaThailand 15,4419,595
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6509,104
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2539,479
SurinThailand 14,5419,036
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1985,716
SokodeTogo 9,3445,806
SfaxTunisia 8,6395,368
SousseTunisia 8,5705,326
SamsunTurkey 9,9386,175
SiirtTurkey 10,5406,550
SivasTurkey 10,1036,278
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6107,215
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6654,142
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4293,995
SarataUkraine 9,1895,710
SarnyUkraine 8,6405,369
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5455,931
SumyUkraine 9,0945,651
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4247,720
SaltoUruguay 7,8314,866
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0961,924
Safford, AzUsa 2,0851,296
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8301,137
Saint Leo, FlUsa 787489
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 666414
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,266786
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,323822
Salem, InUsa 659410
Salem, OrUsa 3,2922,046
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3141,438
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,232766
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,112691
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7521,710
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1741,973
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7041,680
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,0701,908
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,600995
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9921,859
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0211,878
Santuck, ScUsa 550342
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,502933
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 608378
Scott City, KsUsa 1,324823
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7061,060
Scottsburg, InUsa 659410
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3122,058
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3052,054
Sedan, KsUsa 896557
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3352,072
Selma, AlUsa 14590
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,552965
Seymour, InUsa 659410
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 581361
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1031,307
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 592368
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,281796
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,401871
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 951591
Southport, NcUsa 890553
Sparta, IlUsa 582362
Spencer, WvUsa 873542
Spickard, MoUsa 955593
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9721,847
Spooner, WiUsa 1,450901
Springfield, IlUsa 762473
Springfield, MissouriUsa 693431
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5374,062
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,480920
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 665414
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,434891
Stamford, CtUsa 1,480920
State College, PaUsa 1,205749
State University, MsUsa 13584
State University, NmUsa 1,8231,133
Staunton, VaUsa 943586
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8901,174
Steffenville, MoUsa 852530
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0741,910
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,243773
Storrs, CtUsa 1,6511,026
Subiaco, ArUsa 625388
Summerville, ScUsa 689428
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0921,921
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 808502
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,143710
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,486923
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5017,147
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,2202,001
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4952,172
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1992,609
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1994,473
SocotraYemen 13,4828,378
SenangaZambia 12,8958,013
SerenjeZambia 13,3818,315
SeshekeZambia 13,0658,119
SolweziZambia 12,9648,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -