Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuscaloosa, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuscaloosa, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuscaloosa, Al with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0697,500
ChlefAlgeria 7,8214,860
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2335,116
CeresArgentina 7,5164,670
ChamicalArgentina 7,4154,608
ChepesArgentina 7,5074,665
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0135,601
ConcordiaArgentina 7,8154,857
CórdobaArgentina 7,5824,712
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5924,718
CorrientesArgentina 7,3994,598
CairnsAustralia 14,4108,954
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8659,238
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75811,035
CedunaAustralia 16,17610,052
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8239,211
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0959,380
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0519,353
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4798,997
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3508,917
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,43510,213
ChittagongBangladesh 13,8378,598
CharnocksBarbados 3,6202,250
CotonouBenin 9,6175,976
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7734,830
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8944,906
CabroboBrazil 6,8904,282
CaceresBrazil 6,3303,934
CaetiteBrazil 7,0954,409
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0644,390
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9164,298
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,3784,585
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6484,753
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6894,157
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4924,656
CaparaoBrazil 7,6934,781
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0404,375
CaratingaBrazil 7,6134,731
CaravelasBrazil 7,6404,748
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0134,358
CarolinaBrazil 6,1843,843
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5764,708
CataguasesBrazil 7,7144,793
CatalaoBrazil 7,0954,409
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2994,536
CaxiasBrazil 6,2903,909
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9234,924
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9844,340
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6934,781
ChapecoBrazil 7,6564,758
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0293,746
CipoBrazil 7,1564,447
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1333,811
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4624,637
CordeiroBrazil 7,7914,841
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8944,284
CorumbaBrazil 6,6334,122
CoximBrazil 6,7224,177
CrateusBrazil 6,5244,054
CuiabaBrazil 6,3673,957
CuritibaBrazil 7,6754,770
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9231,816
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1412,573
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5922,232
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0952,545
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1362,570
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3602,088
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6862,912
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8332,382
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0392,510
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3112,057
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0521,897
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1191,317
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4171,502
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,5261,570
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,5291,572
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6152,247
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4121,499
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3562,086
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3891,485
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9241,817
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8791,789
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5322,816
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3032,674
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9531,835
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7821,108
Comox, BcCanada 3,5592,212
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,9002,424
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4572,148
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8401,765
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9471,831
ChicoChile 9,0145,601
ChillanChile 7,9274,926
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9274,926
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,9824,339
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,8835,520
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7704,828
ChangchunChina 10,8186,723
ChangduChina 12,8417,980
ChangshaChina 12,8507,985
ChengduChina 12,8057,957
ChongqingChina 12,8858,007
Camilo DazaColombia 3,2091,994
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3125,165
CamagueyCuba 1,6211,007
CasablancaCuba 1,228763
ChebCzech Republic 7,8854,900
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5954,720
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3131,437
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3111,436
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3391,453
CanarEcuador 4,0792,534
CairoEgypt 10,4926,520
CaenFrance 7,0914,406
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3394,561
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8182,994
CocobeachGabon 10,6136,595
CologneGermany 7,4984,659
ChiosGreece 9,5225,917
CorfuGreece 9,0125,600
ConakryGuinea 7,9384,933
CatacamasHonduras 2,0431,269
CholutecaHonduras 2,2121,375
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7159,144
CherrapunjiIndia 13,5148,398
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,5148,398
ChahbaharIran 12,6927,887
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3773,963
ClonesIreland 6,4784,025
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3993,977
CorkIreland 6,4584,013
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4594,014
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2555,130
CameriItaly 7,8844,899
CampobassoItaly 8,5245,297
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2645,136
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2965,155
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1825,085
Cape MeleItaly 7,9334,929
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6615,382
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8035,470
CerviaItaly 8,2045,098
CiampinoItaly 8,3645,197
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0965,031
Cisa PassItaly 8,0284,988
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2985,156
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0625,010
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8565,503
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8535,501
ChibaJapan 10,8976,772
ChichibuJapan 10,9216,787
ChichijimaJapan 11,4987,145
ChoshiJapan 10,8436,738
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4846,515
ChilekaMalawi 13,9608,675
ChitedzeMalawi 13,7408,538
ChitipaMalawi 13,4548,361
ChihuahuaMexico 1,8341,139
ComitanMexico 1,9401,206
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2937,639
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7116,656
ChoirMongolia 11,0176,846
CasablancaMorocco 7,2114,481
ChindeMozambique 14,2558,858
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7529,167
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8157,963
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7977,952
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4278,343
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1038,142
CondegaNicaragua 2,2101,373
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3059,511
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7847,323
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3057,025
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,4567,119
ChhorPakistan 13,0598,115
ChitralPakistan 12,0437,484
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4044,601
ConcepcionParaguay 7,0624,389
CajamarcaPeru 4,5882,851
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5012,797
ChiclayoPeru 4,5222,810
ChimbotePeru 4,8052,986
CuzcoPeru 5,4563,391
CzestochowaPoland 8,2465,124
CoimbraPortugal 6,8644,266
CalafatRomania 8,9225,545
CeahlauRomania 8,8985,530
ClujRomania 8,7745,452
ConstantaRomania 9,2605,754
CraiovaRomania 8,9595,567
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6554,757
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5995,343
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5844,713
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6714,145
Cape UelenRussia 6,3243,930
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9286,169
CaraRussia 9,7046,030
Cerdyn’Russia 9,1035,657
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2344,496
ChitaRussia 10,3226,414
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3126,408
CokurdahRussia 7,6674,764
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5475,933
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3388,288
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9646,813
CaceresSpain 7,0584,386
CadizSpain 7,1894,467
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2704,518
CordobaSpain 7,2484,504
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3629,546
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,4708,992
ChanthaburiThailand 14,8189,208
Chiang MaiThailand 14,1948,820
Chiang RaiThailand 14,0508,731
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,7589,171
ChumphonThailand 15,1039,385
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4135,849
CorumTurkey 9,9166,162
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4457,112
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6897,263
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8104,232
CernovcyUkraine 8,8035,470
ChernigovUkraine 8,8735,514
CarrascoUruguay 8,2505,127
ColoniaUruguay 8,1415,059
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8531,773
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 446277
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,221759
Camden, ScUsa 615382
Canton, NyUsa 1,6971,055
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,364848
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,128701
Caribou, MeUsa 2,2421,393
Carlinville, IlUsa 706439
Casper, WyUsa 1,9681,223
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3422,077
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,157719
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 843524
Charles City, IaUsa 1,187738
Charleston (city), ScUsa 713443
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 704437
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 786489
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 650404
Charlottesville, VaUsa 988614
Chaska, MnUsa 1,388863
Chattanooga, TnUsa 298185
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8111,125
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,7731,102
Cheraw, ScUsa 728452
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,445898
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7601,094
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 954593
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 976607
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,1441,954
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 997619
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,8151,128
Cincinnati, KyUsa 700435
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 715444
Circleville, OhUsa 822511
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,088676
Clark, SdUsa 1,587986
Clarksdale, MsUsa 330205
Clarksville, TnUsa 425264
Clayton, NmUsa 1,465911
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,042648
Clinton, IaUsa 1,001622
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1273,807
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,003623
College Park, MdUsa 1,150714
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6601,032
Columbia, MoUsa 750466
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 603375
Columbus, GaUsa 689428
Columbus, InUsa 659410
Columbus, KsUsa 796495
Columbus, OhioUsa 863536
Conception, MoUsa 1,004624
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,144711
Conway, ArUsa 454282
Conway, ScUsa 798496
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,544960
Corning, ArUsa 441274
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,7391,081
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,127700
Corsicana, TxUsa 842523
Cortland, NyUsa 1,439895
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,3052,054
Covington, LaUsa 336209
Covington, TnUsa 382237
Crete, NeUsa 1,203747
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1851,358
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9196,785
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9196,785
CaracasVenezuela 3,2922,046
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7222,313
CoroVenezuela 3,0321,884
ChipataZambia 13,6188,463
ChomaZambia 13,2888,257
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9808,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -